Welcome! Saturday, September 22, 2018 | Login | Register
   

Rutherford County Schools Host New Teacher Breakfast

Comment     Print
Related Articles

After several days of training and orientation to the district, all new Rutherford County Schools teachers were joined by their mentors and principals, district administration, and the Board of Education for RCSNC's annual New Teacher Breakfast. A morning of introductions, fellowship, warm welcomes and silliness served as a fantastic kickoff for around 50 teachers new to the Rutherford County Schools teaching family.

New Rutherford County Schools Teachers

School Name Subject/Department

Carver Center Bridget Munn Pre-Kindergarten

Carver Center Cisily Murray Pre-Kindergarten

Chase High Tina Bowen Exceptional Children

Chase High Angela Harril Career & Technical Education

Chase High Samantha Hollifield Language Interpreter

Chase High Carla Langley Exceptional Children

Chase Middle Lori Toney Technology Education

East Rutherford High Amie Sessons English Language Arts

East Rutherford High Todd Whitley Social Studies

East Rutherford Middle Clary Smith Math

East Rutherford Middle Brittany Dick Social Studies

East Rutherford Middle Steven Jones Career & Technical Education

East Rutherford Middle Nicki Parker English Language Arts

East Rutherford Middle Aden Crump Social Studies

East Rutherford Middle Christian Monroe Social Studies

Ellenboro Elementary Janice "Susan" Baynard Elementary

Ellenboro Elementary Nicole Bradley Elementary

Ellenboro Elementary Brooke McCraw Elementary

Ellenboro Elementary Jennifer West Elementary

Forest City-Dunbar Tia Bristol Elementary

Forest City-Dunbar Rachel Mode Elementary

Forrest Hunt Elementary Meredith Mason Elementary

Forrest Hunt Elementary Anna Bradley Music

Harris Elementary Carrie Lovelace Physical Education

Harris Elementary Casner Chandler Physical Education

Mount Vernon-Ruth Bethany Thorn Elementary

Mount Vernon-Ruth Erica Phipps Exceptional Children

Mount Vernon-Ruth Allison Baynard Elementary

Pinnacle Elementary Heather Higgins Elementary

R-S Central High Caitlin Charlton Exceptional Children

R-S Central High Andrew Denton Physical Education

R-S Middle Robert Diebold English Language Arts

R-S Middle Alanna Freeman Math

R-S Middle Rebecca Wilson Exceptional Children

R-S Middle Jaison Steiner Science/Social Studies

R-S Middle Dale Kelly Math

R-S Middle Cody Galloway Science/Social Studies

R-S Middle Tanya Klanert Math

Rutherfordton Elem Whitney Rumfelt Elementary

Rutherfordton Elem Kim Griner Elementary

Rutherfordton Elem Ashley Garland Media Coordinator

Spindale Elementary Gabrielle Francis Elementary

Spindale Elementary Brianna Watson Elementary

Sunshine Elementary Blakeney Oliver Elementary

Read more from:
Latest News
Tags: 
None
Share: 
Comment      Print

Powered by Bondware
News Publishing Software

The browser you are using is outdated!

You may not be getting all you can out of your browsing experience
and may be open to security risks!

Consider upgrading to the latest version of your browser or choose on below: